Your Privacy is very important for us. Coastal Bliss Yoga and Wellness, referred to ‘’We’’ are committed to transparently manage your personal information and protect it in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act and all other applicable legislation.

 

This policy outlines the way we collect your personal information of our clients, visitors to our website and social media platforms.

 

We will not share, sell or deal in personal or customer information with any third party other than our service providers who assist us with providing us with services and information we are providing to you.

We would only release your personal information if we were required by law to do so.

 

When we collect any personal information, we do it,  to create and administer client accounts so we can deliver our best services to our clients, and to communicate with our clients about our services provided to them.


We collect information from our clients, when they register with us, book a class through our website, or purchase a membership, or use our website coastalbliss.com.au.

Type of information we may collect are full name, email address, billing information, address, and other personal information.

 

All personal information is stored on our secure servers. We do not store credit information on our servers.

 

As most websites, we also collect information on activity such as numbers of visits, date and time of visits, the pages that viewed without identifying an individual, but provide us with stats to allow us to create the best website experience for you.

 

You might like to sign up to our monthly newsletter, so we can send you information and marketing materials. You can unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time.

 

Time to time we might update our Privacy Policy